On this page you can see all the results from the 17e Catalunya International Darts in 2011.

To view all results scroll down.

 

RESULT MEN SINGLE, 123 PLAYERS SUNDAY 04-09-2011
               
      FINAL        
               
Kim Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Ronny Huybrechts (BEL) 5 - 2
               
      1/2 FINAL      
               
Ronny Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Ali Roberts (FIN) 4 - 2
Kim Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Jan Pettersson (ZWE) 4 - 1
               
      LAST 8      
               
Ronny Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Per Andersen (DM) 4 - 0
Ali Roberts (FIN)   <------->   Jonny Everheim (ZWE) 4 - 2
Kim Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Esko Suomi (FIN) 4 - 0
Jan Pettersson (ZWE) <------->   Patrick Bulen (BEL) 4 - 3
               
      LAST 16      
               
Per Andersen (DM)   <------->   Kenny Verbeke (BEL) 4 - 0
Ronny Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Kasper Hansen (DM) 4 - 0
Jonny Everheim (ZWE) <------->   Christophe De Meyer (BEL) 4 - 1
Ali Roberts (FIN)   <------->   Patrick Petit (BEL) 4 - 1
Esko Suomi (FIN)   <------->   Petri Mantila (FIN) 4 - 3
Kim Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Doro Bermudez (ESP) 4 - 3
Jan Pettersson (ZWE) <------->   Jose Oliveira (ESP) 4 - 2
Patrick Bulen (BEL)   <------->   Eristobal Fernandez (ESP) 4 - 2
               
      LAST 32      
               
Per Andersen (DM)   <------->   Bjarne Paulsen (DM) 4 - 0
Kenny Verbeke (BEL) <------->   Dan Eriksson (ZWE) 4 - 1
Ronny Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Xavi Cruz (ESP) 4 - 1
Kasper Hansen (DM) <------->   Andy Turnbull (ENG) 4 - 0
Christophe De Meyer (BEL) <------->   Guido Wieling (NED) 4 - 0
Jonny Everheim (ZWE) <------->   Pierre Öst (ZWE) 4 - 3
Ali Roberts (FIN)   <------->   Vesa Vattulainen (FIN) 4 - 0
Patrick Petit (BEL)   <------->   Patrick Sterckx (BEL) 4 - 0
Esko Suomi (FIN)   <------->   Magnes Danner (ZWE) 4 - 3
Petri Mantila (FIN)   <------->   Salvador Comas (ESP) 4 - 3
Kim Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   Martyn Boomkamp (NED) 4 - 0
Doro Bermudez (ESP) <------->   Johan Andersson (ZWE) 4 - 1
Jose Oliveira (ESP)   <------->   Manuel De Francq (BEL) 4 - 0
Jan Pettersson (ZWE) <------->   Patrick Verhulst (BEL) 4 - 0
Patrick Bulen (BEL)   <------->   Markku Kinnunen (FIN) 4 - 2
Eristobal Fernandez (ESP) <------->   Edvin Torbjörnsson (ZWE) 4 - 2

 

RESULT LADIES SINGLE, 42 PLAYERS MONDAY 05-09-2011
               
      FINAL        
               
Helen Borg (SWE)   <------->   Dana Verhaegen (BEL) 4 - 2
               
      1/2 FINAL      
               
Helen Borg (SWE)   <------->   Brigitte Smets (BEL) 4 - 1
Dana Verhaegen (BEL) <------->   Dana Verhaegen (BEL) 4 - 0
               
      LAST 8      
               
Helen Borg (SWE)   <------->   Susan With (DM) 4 - 0
Brigitte Smets (BEL) <------->   Deb Webb (ENG) 4 - 0
Dana Verhaegen (BEL) <------->   Monique Martens (NED) 4 - 2
Gineke Hoekstra (FIN) <------->   Patricia Claeys (BEL) 4 - 0
               
      LAST 16      
               
Helen Borg (SWE)   <------->   Raisa Leimunem (FIN) 4 - 2
Susan With (DM)   <------->   Vibeke Solvik (DM) 4 - 1
Deb Webb (ENG)   <------->   Wanja With (DM) 4 - 2
Brigitte Smets (BEL) <------->   A-K Mannerstal (SWE) 4 - 2
Dana Verhaegen (BEL) <------->   Taru Kettunen (FIN) 4 - 0
Monique Martens (NED) <------->   Nathalie Swertz (NED) 4 - 0
Gineke Hoekstra (FIN) <------->   Karina Pol (NED) 4 - 3
Patricia Claeys (BEL) <------->   Elysa Ameye (BEL) 4 - 2

 

RESULT MEN PAIRS, 54 PAIRS WEDNESDAY 07-09-2011
               
      FINAL        
               
C.Rodriquez - C.Arola (ESP) <------->   M.Elffors - P.Sajwani (SWE) 5 - 3
               
      1/2 FINAL      
               
C.Rodriquez - C.Arola (ESP) <------->   K.Huybrechts - R.Huybrechts (BEL) 5 - 3
M.Elffors - P.Sajwani (SWE) <------->   J.Tuunanen - L.Efraimsson (SWE) 5 - 3
               
      LAST 8      
               
C.Rodriquez - C.Arola (ESP) <------->   D.Faes - K.Dewolf (BEL) 4 - 1
K.Huybrechts - R.Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   D.Eriksson - R.Erksson (SWE) 4 - 1
M.Elffors - P.Sajwani (SWE) <------->   P.Johansson - B.Tyreskog (SWE) 4 - 1
J.Tuunanen - L.Efraimsson (SWE) <------->   B.Paulsen - B.Munk (DM) 4 - 1
               
      LAST 16      
               
D.Faes - K.Dewolf (BEL) <------->   G.lemmer - K.Selbig (LUX) 4 - 1
C.Rodriquez - C.Arola (ESP) <------->   J.Naslund - A.Roberts (FIN) 4 - 1
K.Huybrechts - R.Huybrechts (BEL) <------->   B.Lokken - I.Madsen (DM) 4 - 0
D.Eriksson - R.Erksson (SWE) <------->   R.Smets - J.Dierickx (BEL) 4 - 1
P.Johansson - B.Tyreskog (SWE) <------->   M.Mathyssen - P.Verhulst (BEL) 4 - 1
M.Elffors - P.Sajwani (SWE) <------->   J. Pettersson - J.Everheim (SWE) 4 - 0
B.Paulsen - B.Munk (DM) <------->   V.Vattulainen - A.Larikka (FIN) 4 - 0
J.Tuunanen - L.Efraimsson (SWE) <------->   T.Lunda - E.Spade (SWE) 4 - 0

 

RESULT LADIES PAIRS, 21 PAIRS THURSDAY 08-09-2011
               
      FINAL        
               
S.Dewechin - I.Chaparro (BEL/ESP) <------->   E.Ameye - B.Sacre (BEL) 4 - 1
               
      1/2 FINAL      
               
E.Ameye - B.Sacre (BEL)  <------->   P.Claeys - I.Degloire (BEL) 3 - 1
S.Dewechin - I.Chaparro (BEL/ESP) <------->   V.Lampen - V.Sjöberg (ÅLAND) 3 - 1
               
      LAST 8      
               
P.Claeys - I.Degloire (BEL) <------->   S.Ehn - H.Borg (SWE) 3 - 0
E.Ameye - B.Sacre (BEL) <------->   B.Smets - D.Verhaegen (BEL) 3 - 2
V.Lampen - V.Sjöberg (ÅLAND) <------->   S.With - L.Dahl-Nielsen (DM) 3 - 2
S.Dewechin - I.Chaparro (BEL/ESP) <------->   C.Honore - N.Swertz (BEL/NED) 3 - 0

 

RESULT TRIPLE MIX, 36 TRIPLES MONDAY 05-09-2011  
               
      FINAL        
               
Huybrechts/Huybrechts/Verhaegen (BEL) <-------> Munk/Paulsen/Dahl-Nielsen (DM) 3 - 0
               
      1/2 FINAL        
               
Munk/Paulsen/Dahl-Nielsen DM) <-------> Faes/Smets/Dewolf (BEL)   3 - 1
Huybrechts/Huybrechts/Verhaegen (BEL) <-------> Hansen/Hansen/Solvik (DM/NOR)   3 - 0
               
      LAST 8        
               
Munk/Paulsen/Dahl-Nielsen (DM) <-------> With/With/Anderson (DM)   3 - 2
Faes/Smets/Dewolf (BEL)   <-------> Plambech/Madsen/Løkken (DM) 3 - 2
Hansen/Hansen/Solvik (DM/NOR) <-------> Mathyssen/Verhulst/Ameye (BEL) 3 - 0
Huybrechts/Huybrechts/Verhaegen (BEL) <-------> Vandroogenbroeck/Swalus/Mannerstäl(BEL/SWE) 3 - 0